Page 2 of 2

Re: Gauge not displaying information

Posted: Tue Nov 23, 2021 10:50 am
by Frome2021

Re: Gauge not displaying information

Posted: Wed Nov 24, 2021 11:18 am
by JustinFerroni
Frome2021 wrote:
Tue Nov 23, 2021 10:50 am
https://photos.app.goo.gl/5AGq2zBpoztTkJCp9 looks like the plug is currently wired to the vehicle harness. The to the maestro.
you need to be plugged into the green CAN connector in this video.
https://youtu.be/yKpS7WOPEK0

Re: Gauge not displaying information

Posted: Wed Nov 24, 2021 4:40 pm
by Frome2021
Thank you for help me with this, I know its difficult over chat. My hopefully last question is so now there will be a plug on the vehicle harness side not being used? https://photos.google.com/photo/AF1QipP ... nacCuWpHNo. Hopefully you can see the difference.

Re: Gauge not displaying information

Posted: Wed Nov 24, 2021 6:59 pm
by Chris LaRoche
I can't see that.

You will not have an unplugged factory connector that's left unplugged. You plug us in between the factory harness and the box. Not leave the factory unplugged...

Re: Gauge not displaying information

Posted: Wed Nov 24, 2021 7:01 pm
by Frome2021
So you can not see the images? If not how do I fix that? I'll just try it an find out next time i get the chance

Re: Gauge not displaying information

Posted: Mon Nov 29, 2021 11:50 am
by Frome2021
I finally got it hooked up right. Thank you for all you help. BTW that sucked haha